SZUKAJ
Wyszukaj szczegó³owo ksi±¿ki, którymi jeste¶ zainteresowana(y)
wyniki wyszukiwania dla:
Animaux Domestiques
44
liczba wyników:
Animaux domestiques Races allemandes. Travail publié par la Société Allemande d'Agriculture.
Berlin, Deutsche Landwirtschafts-Gesellschaft, 1912. 31 x 22 cm. 93 S. Text, 1 Bl. und 53 Tafeln mit 106 montierten Lichtdruckabb. von Haustierrassen. Orig.-Leinwand mit goldgeprägtem Deckeltitel. *Französischsprachige Ausgabe über deutsche Haustierrassen. Die Tafeln zeigen Pferde, ...
Berlin, Deutsche Landwirtschafts-Gesellschaft, 1912. 31 x 22 cm. 93 S. Text, 1 Bl. und 53 Tafeln mit 106 montierten Lichtdruckabb. von Haustierrassen. Orig.-Leinwand mit goldgeprägtem Deckeltitel. *Französischsprachige Ausgabe über deutsche Haustierrassen. Die Tafeln zeigen Pferde, ...
50,00 EUR
Animaux domestiques, Races allemandes. Travail publié par la Société Allemande d'Agriculture.
Berlin, 1912. (31 x 22,5 cm). (6) 93 (2) S. Mit 53 Tafeln mit 106 montierten Originalfotografien. Original-Leinwandband. Die Fotos zeigen Schweine, Schafe, Rinder und Pferde. - Gut erhalten
Berlin, 1912. (31 x 22,5 cm). (6) 93 (2) S. Mit 53 Tafeln mit 106 montierten Originalfotografien. Original-Leinwandband. Die Fotos zeigen Schweine, Schafe, Rinder und Pferde. - Gut erhalten
60,00 EUR
De Voogt, Gos. LES ANIMAUX DOMESTIQUES
Ernest Flammarion. C1907 Good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Pages: viii, 372. Contemporary plain paper boards (no titles). 13 colour plates, 730 b/w illustrations. Text in French. Contents very good. Boards browned at edges and slightly spotted.
Ernest Flammarion. C1907 Good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Pages: viii, 372. Contemporary plain paper boards (no titles). 13 colour plates, 730 b/w illustrations. Text in French. Contents very good. Boards browned at edges and slightly spotted.
44,00 EUR
Cogo, Ch. Images de Ch. Cogo. Animaux Domestiques.
Tours: Maison Mame, Loose at hinges, edgewear, else near VG. This is the companion volume to Cogo's Animaux Sauvage, published by Mame in 1934. Each domestic animal is pictured on its own full page in bright, bold style, with a short description in French on the facing page. The ...
Tours: Maison Mame, Loose at hinges, edgewear, else near VG. This is the companion volume to Cogo's Animaux Sauvage, published by Mame in 1934. Each domestic animal is pictured on its own full page in bright, bold style, with a short description in French on the facing page. The ...
40,00 US$
Franc-Hohain, Marie-Madeleine. ANIMAUX DOMESTIQUES ET FAMILIERS.
No date Librairie Larousse TEXT IN FRENCH. Hard Cover. Book- Good, integral colour boards, front spine cracked, title page ripped, spine sunned, some illus coloured in. 13x10. 32pp. Profuse colour & b/w illus.
No date Librairie Larousse TEXT IN FRENCH. Hard Cover. Book- Good, integral colour boards, front spine cracked, title page ripped, spine sunned, some illus coloured in. 13x10. 32pp. Profuse colour & b/w illus.
19,20 EUR
Boughton, J.B. MALADIES SPÉCIFIQUES DES ANIMAUX DOMESTIQUES.
Port-au-Prince, Département de l'Agriculture, 181p., photos, wrps (wrps soiled and chipped).
Port-au-Prince, Département de l'Agriculture, 181p., photos, wrps (wrps soiled and chipped).
30,00 US$
Leroy A. Elevage Rationnel des Animaux Domestiques
1929, 368pp, hardcover,illustrated, cover coming loose, gnh-357D
1929, 368pp, hardcover,illustrated, cover coming loose, gnh-357D
25,00 US$
E. Bourdelle: Anatomie Regionale des Animaux Domestiques - III: Porc
Paris, J.-B. Bailliere et Fils gut erhalten 386 Französisch 300 18 x 27 cm; grauer broschierter Band im Groß-Oktav-Format; schöner Band mit zahlreichen, zum Teil ko
Paris, J.-B. Bailliere et Fils gut erhalten 386 Französisch 300 18 x 27 cm; grauer broschierter Band im Groß-Oktav-Format; schöner Band mit zahlreichen, zum Teil ko
32,00 EUR
COLIN, Gabriel-Constans. Traite de Physiologie Comparee des Animaux Domestiques.
First Edition of this treatise on comparative physiology of domesticated animals. Colin (b.1825) was a French veterinarian who wrote almost exclusively on physiology. This work was his chef d'oeuvre. Illus. Two volumes, 8vo, cont. half calf (rubbed). Paris, 1854-56.
First Edition of this treatise on comparative physiology of domesticated animals. Colin (b.1825) was a French veterinarian who wrote almost exclusively on physiology. This work was his chef d'oeuvre. Illus. Two volumes, 8vo, cont. half calf (rubbed). Paris, 1854-56.
125,00 US$
Buffon LES ANIMAUX DOMESTIQUES: CHEVAL, ANE, BOEUF, CHEVRE, MOUTON, COCHON, CHIEN, CHAT
Bernard Coutaz, Arles Octavo, VG+/none, in black and green boards; spine is black and green with white title. Minor shelfwear; spine slightly cocked. In French. Postcard with picture of bust of Buffon laid in. ISBN 2877120627 Animals. 7-57-666810.
Bernard Coutaz, Arles Octavo, VG+/none, in black and green boards; spine is black and green with white title. Minor shelfwear; spine slightly cocked. In French. Postcard with picture of bust of Buffon laid in. ISBN 2877120627 Animals. 7-57-666810.
30,00 US$
 

